Team

Javier Fuentes Feo
Art Direction and Production

Juan Rafael Martínez Curbelo
Institutional Liaison

Marco Arrocha Pérez
Programme Coordination

Alberto Bódalo Valcárcel
General Coordination

Paloma Marengo
Administration and guest management

María Corujo
Laura Brito
Bruno Atkinson
Francisco Béjar
General production

Mari Fe Sánchez Ros
Communication

Elena Azzedín
Didactic Programme

Jurgis Griškevičius
Graphic Design

Arnoldas Stramskas
Samuel Espinosa
Selu Herráiz
Miguel Niz
Desideria
Ale Mencey
Alber López
Production Team

Bruto Estudio
Photographic Documentation

Liken Films
Audiovisual Documentation

Lambe & Nieto
English Translations

Acknowledgements

This project would have never been possible without the time and the effort of:

Gango Aguilar, María José Alcántara, Juan Cubas Amanda Bus, Diana Armas, Pepe Arrocha, Arminda Arteta, Asociación de Cineastas de Canarias Microclima, Dailo Barco, Franki Béjar, Pepe Betancort, Mayca Bethencourt Saavedra, Tirso Blancas, Leonardo Bódalo Segura, Kevin Camacho García, Nieves Casquet, Juan Cazorla Godoy, Clúster Audiovisual de Canarias, Carmen Corujo Arrocha, Miguel Ángel Corujo Martín, Carlos Cruz, Juan Carlos Curbelo, María del Pino Curbelo Armas, María Dolores Curbelo Morín, Lidia Delgado, Joachim Ehrenhöfer, Mohammad Ehsani, Andrés Fajardo Palarea, Mario Ferrer, Miguel Ángel Ferrer, Festival Internacional de Cine de Las Palmas, Beatrice Fiorentino, Sanjo Fuentes, Berta Fuentes Feo, Kathrin Funke, María García, Tere García, Tony García, Semi Gil, Andrés Ginés González, José Goñi, Matthieu Grimault, Jurgis Griškevičius, Santiago Hernández, Antonio Hidalgo, Iván Hombre Vega, Roger Koza, Brendan Lambe, Pedro Lemes, Jairo López, Emma López-Leiton García, Bahman Maghsoudlou, Camino Marcos Martínez, José Carlos Márquez, Javier Martín, Maite Martín de la Rosa, Nico Mellán, Memoria Digital de Lanzarote, Roberto Morales Rodríguez, Víctor Moreno, Agustín Nieto, Orlando Ortega, Francisco Ostio, Mikel Otaegui, José María de Paíz, Parto Cerebral, Benjamín Perdomo, Rafael Perdomo Marín, Nereida Pérez González, Carmen Portella, Queka Quintana, Gonzalo R. Bethencourt, Rafael Ramírez, José Juan Ramos Melo, Carlos Reyes, Mahmoud Reza, María del Carmen Rodríguez Duarte, Ángel Rodríguez Gancedo, Gustavo Rodríguez Peña, José Ignacio Sampol Ferrer, Pepe Santana, Nayra Sanz Fuentes, Uršulė Sanz-Valiukevičiūtė, Elena Solís, Pranciškus Stramskas, UNED Lanzarote, Claudio Utrera, Pepi Valcárcel Lledó, Kotryna Valiukevičiūtė, Romy van Ardenne, Joaquín Vera, Pablo Vilas Delgado, Amanda Villavieja, Shelma Zebensui.

Supporters and collaborators